MYCITYWAY PRIVACY POLICY
This Privacy Policy explains how Srividya Tech, Inc. (d/b/a My City Way) and its subsidiaries and affiliates (collectively, "Company", "We", "Our", or "Us") protects your personal information collected through, without limitation, websites or mobile applications of the Company (collectively, the "Services"). If you have any questions that this policy does not address, please contact us at info@mycityway.com.

When using the features of our Services, we may at times ask that you provide us with certain information that personally relates to or identifies you as an individual ("personal information").

We will never collect personal information from you without your knowledge or consent, and you may always choose not to provide the information we request. Please note, however, that if you do not provide us with this information, you may be unable to access some of the features of the Services.

You can count on us to protect the privacy of the information you have entrusted to us and to provide you with the responsive, professional service you deserve.
Updates and Changes to Our Privacy Policy
Please note that, in the event of a change in policy, a revised Privacy Policy will promptly be posted on our website. You agree to accept posting of a revised Privacy Policy electronically on such website as actual notice to you. Any dispute over our Privacy Policy is subject to this notice.
Types of Information We Collect
Account information: We ask for and store information about you when you create an account on the Service, such as your name, email address or home address, telephone number, fax number, credit card information, birth date, gender, and information about your interests in and use of various products, programs, and services. From time to time, we may use the personal information you provide us to send you information regarding services and other online features we are offering. We may also offer you other products, programs, or services that we believe may be of interest to you.

Public content: You may be able to submit written content to the Services. We may store this content and display it to other users, and use it for promotional purposes. Note that if you include personally identifiable information in any content you submit, it can be used and viewed by others. We are not responsible for the information you choose to include in your content.

Location data: The Service can provide helpful information based on where you are. If you tell us where you are (e.g., by allowing your mobile device to send us your location), we may store and use that information to provide you with location-based information and advertising. If you want to deactivate this feature, you can either reinstall the application or deactivate GPS on your mobile device.

Activity and log data: We automatically store information related to your use of the Service, such as the pages you view on the Service, your browser type, IP address, the phone numbers and names of businesses that you call through the Service, requested URL, browser language, referring URL, and the date and time of your visit. We use this type of information to administer the Services and provide the highest possible level of service to you. We also use this information in the aggregate to perform statistical analyses of user behavior and characteristics in order to measure interest in and use of the various areas of the Services.

Credit Card Purchases: If you input your credit card information to purchase any products and services we may offer, we will store this billing and credit card information. This information will only be shared with third parties who perform tasks (such as fulfilling orders and processing credit card payments) required to complete the purchase transaction. When you enter sensitive information (such as a credit card number) on our registration or order forms, we encrypt that information using 128-bit secure socket layer technology (SSL).
How We Protect Your Information
The Company takes the protection of your personal information seriously.

Our databases are stored in a secure location and your information is guarded by firewalls and other technology. Although we take appropriate precautions to ensure the security of your information, we cannot assure you that the personal information that we collect will never be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.
Sharing Your Information with Unaffiliated Third Parties
To protect your privacy, we limit the sharing of information outside the Company. We conduct our business with great respect for the confidential nature of the information being provided. We will not share information about you except with your consent or as outlined below.

Aggregate Data: We may collect non-personally identifiable information, for example, the type of operating system you use to access our website, the domain name of your internet service provider, and the type of browser you are using. We use this information to improve many of the features of our Services; we may also use this information in the aggregate to analyze site usage and to provide data to our advertisers.

Cookies: The Service and some advertisements on the Service may contain "cookies," clear gifs (also known as web beacons or web bugs), or similar technology. A cookie is a piece of data that is sent to your Internet browser, which will store the cookie on your computer if your browser is enabled to accept cookies. Web beacons assist in the delivery of cookies and the collection of non-personally identifiable information, such as "click path" and other data as described above. The Company uses cookies, clear gifs, frames, server log analysis and other technologies as they are developed to customize your experience with our Services. Most Internet browsers will allow you to erase cookies from your computer hard drive, block acceptance of cookies, or receive a warning before a cookie is stored. You should refer to your browser instructions or "Help" screen to learn more about how to manage cookies. Please note, however, that if you block cookies, some portions of the Services may not function properly.

Third Party Service Providers: We may use third parties to provide technical and customer support, perform tracking and reporting functions, conduct quality assurance testing, perform payment processing and provide other services in connection with the Service. We may share information about you with them so that they can perform the services they are required to perform, but they are not permitted to use your personal information other than to provide the services requested by you.

Third Party Partners: We include third party information as part of our Services. From time to time, to provide better service for you depending upon your location or preferences, we may share certain of your information with these third parties with your consent.

Third party advertising: Third parties serve some of the ads on the Services. We do not send any individualized personal information to them, but they may have access to information that they obtain through cookies or that you share with them yourself. Note that we do not rent, share, sell or trade personally identifiable information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes.

Promotional Offers: As part of the Services you may be exposed to offers on behalf of other businesses. However, when we do so, we do not give the other business your name and address.

Business Transfers: If the Company, or substantially all of its assets were acquired, or in the unlikely event that the Company goes out of business or enters bankruptcy, customer information would be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of the Company may continue to use your personal information as set forth in this policy.

Compliance with Laws: We may release personal information when we believe in good faith that release is necessary to comply with that law; enforce or apply our conditions of use and other agreements; or protect the rights, property, or safety of the Company, our employees, our users, or others.
Reviewing, Changing or Correcting Information
You agree to accept all communications from us regarding use of the Services at the addresses you provide during registration. You are responsible for helping us to maintain the accuracy and completeness of your personal and other information. We urge you to review your information regularly to ensure that it is correct and complete. If you would like to review your personal information or if you believe that any of your information is incorrect, or if you have any questions regarding your personal information, or if you have any other questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at. The Company is entitled to rely on the e-mail address and U.S. mail address that you last provided to us. You agree to waive all claims resulting from failure to receive communications because of changes in your e-mail or U.S. mail address.
Our Privacy Policy Statement Does Not Apply to the Sites, if any, to Which We Link
We are not responsible for the privacy policies or the content of sites we link to, and have no control of the use or protection of information provided by you or collected by those sites. Whenever you elect to hyperlink to a linked website, you may be asked to provide registration or other information. Please note that the information you are providing is going to a third-party, and you should familiarize yourself with the privacy policy provided by that party.
Minors
Our Services are not intended for children. If you are below the age of 13, we ask that you not submit any personal information to this website. In compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act ("COPPA"), we will not accept any registrations or any other personal information from those under the age of 13.